Edward Stuart
   

FREE STANDARD SHIPPING FOR ALL ORDERS OVER $100*





PRIVACY POLICY

Hermanns Imports, as a National Retailer, is committed to ensuring the confidentiality and personal privacy of our customers’ information. Whenever we collect or otherwise deal with Personal Information we are guided by the National Privacy Principles as contained in the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth).

Collection of personal information

We will only collect personal information that is necessary for us to carry out our functions and business activities. We will only collect such information by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. At or before the time we collect personal information we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are aware of the purpose for which the information is collected.

Use

We will use your personal information for the primary purpose for which it was collected. We may also use this information for marketing other products and services to you unless you advise us otherwise.

Disclosure

The information we collect from you will remain strictly confidential. We will not disclose any of your information to any third party other than those who are contracted to Hermanns Imports. Those contractors are prohibited from using personal information about you except for the purpose for which we supply it.

The personal information we collect from you will only be used for a secondary purpose if the secondary purpose is related to the primary purpose and you would reasonably expect this information to be used in this way.


Data quality

Hermanns Imports will take all reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information it collects uses or discloses is accurate, complete and up to date. To assist us to do this please provide us with the correct information and inform us if your details have changed by contacting our Privacy Officer.

Access and contact details

All requests for access or changes to personal information should be made in writing to:

The Privacy Officer – Hermanns Imports Pty Ltd
8 Carlton Street
Prahran
Victoria 3181.

Phone : 03-9522 9777
Fax : 03-9522 9766
Email : info@hermanns.com.au

 


The page you requested either is no longer available or access to it has been restricted.